THIS HOUSE WOULD RATHER REBUILD THAN RENOVATE

 

Results

Winner - Université Paris 2 Panthéon-Assas

Runner-Up - Telecom ParisTech

Semi-Finalists - ILERI and Ecole Nationale des Ponts et Chaussées

Best Speaker - Hannady Abboud

Organization

President - Declan Mc Cavana

Vice-President - Dorothée Butigieg

Secretary General - Albertine Aquenin & Francesco Donini Ferretti

Teams

UPMC

Yuvnish Narrain - Elynore Moran - David Vijatovic - Safa Baccari - Kabir Hamdani - Nawa Hachem - Adam Nelson - Trieu Le

ENS

Madeleine Leroy - Maria Castro - Othman Lahrach - Thomas Pastore - Sélève Forget - Michael Li - Annabelle Wurmser

Paris Sud

Colin Avogadri - François Claeys - Théo Regnier - Léa Roussin - Nicolas Salviani - Camille Le Scao - Paul Sarret - Mohcine Wardi

Télécom ParisTech

Hannady Abboud - Adriano Del Gallo - Matthias Schaeffer - Xavier Thompson - Romain Tinh

Ecole Polytechnique

Thomas Galéon - Guillaume Dalle - Driss Belhadj - Marine Decuypère - Scott Pesme - Charles Papin - Viriginie Do - Benoit Pit-Claudel

ENSAE

Marc Ganet - Edith Stojanovic - Romane Paul - Benjamin Gilbert - Aliette Cheptitski - Loïc Diridollou - Grégoire Bobo - Réda Choukarah

ILERI

Soana Deunier - Tatiana Serova - Arthur Lavaud Ehrenstrale - Paul Peytavin - Simon Ponte

Centrale

Tommaso Chiara - Yahya Lamrani - Léonard Lefranc - Michelle Seeto - Véranika Latour - Francisco Javier Muniz Rosado

Paris II

Sara Haxi - Thomas Burgermeister - Hulé Kéchichian - Dwight Dolin Dulcy - Delphine Corseaux - Romain Devaux - Alexia Penelle

Paris I

Alban Wifert - Maël-San Nguyen - Yasmin Aboul Wafa - Aly Emeira - Anaïs Fiault - Berk Burak Bektas - Jean-Daniel Montabrut Maître

INSEEC

Caroline Rabarison - Laughan Rekangalt - Morgann Quemener - Victoria Vallée - Maxime Redon - Jiani Wei - Pelagie Tombé

Supaéro

Ihssane Zaadoud - Souha ElMousadik - Palle Cervo - Cyril Mansour - Mostafa Mellan - Ismael Bouayad

Ponts

Michaël Karpe - Gaëlle Mbock - Cyrille Vessaire - Clément Phan - Antoine Adeline - Guillaume De Keyser - Arnaud de Lustrac - Houssein El-Beghdadi

Mines

Victor Biaggi ) Victoire Ambland - Pierre Tengou - Thomas Gossard - Elyes Laasl

Dauphine

Kian Rajabi - Dean Syzdykov - Nuria Filiu Pastore - Tianran Bao - Yannick Hejoaka - Stella de Feraudy - Lynda Azouly

ENSTA

Ambroise Poulet—Tomassicchio - Aymeric Basset - Gastion Irrman - Ophélie Bleu - Rand Tiomo - Maxime Odic - Clément Chancel - Disen Liang

IESEG

Gaspard Adenot - Alice Froemer -Théo Chapdelaine - Chloé Davison - Antoine Leclerc - Noel Alexis

Université de Strasbourg

Arturo Torres - Thérèse Lovichi - Anne Kellers - Ahjiah Yoga - Niolas Jalabert - Sarah Tung - Lisa Sarrat - Natacha Wilhalm